News · top stories from Ukraine and the world
Tuesday, 06 October Language: rus ukr eng RSS
Russia 1 min read Source: JustMedia

The subsistence minimum for the first quarter of 2017 was 9 thousand 909 rubles

The subsistence minimum for the first quarter of 2017 was 9 thousand 909 rubles
photo JustMedia

"Rossiyskaya Gazeta" informs that the government increased the subsistence minimum per capita in the Russian Federation for the first quarter of 2017. The corresponding document is published on the official portal of legal information.

It follows from the document that the cost of living will be 9,909 rubles, for the able-bodied population - 10,701 rubles, for pensioners - 8,178 rubles, and for children - 9756 rubles.

As previously reported, MROT will "catch up" with the subsistence level in 2019. The Ministry of Labor submitted to the government a bill on the gradual increase of the minimum wage and calculated how much this would cost employers.

Source: JustMedia
👍 0 👎 0 Print Share
Share this story
newsme.com.ua/en/russia/3808867/
Add a comment
:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Ad